Englewood Arts Presents - Midweek Matinees

2:00 PM

Hampden Hall
Englewood, Colorado
Recital with Chloe Hong, cello & Yue Sun, violin

Second Tuesdays at Trinity

7:30 PM

Trinity Presbyterian Church
Arvada, Colorado
Recital with Dorian Kincaid, violin

CSMTA Rising Stars Festival

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

National League of Performing Arts

County College of Morris, New Jersey
Adjudication, International Young Artists Competition

Schmitt Music Piano Competition

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

Faculty Recital

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Linda Wang, violin

Soochow University (東吳大學)

2:00 PM

Taipei, Taiwan
Masterclass

Nantong University (南通大學)

6:00 PM

Nantong, China
Masterclass

Steinway Wuhan

3:30 PM

Wuhan, China
Masterclass

Kinder High School for the Performing Arts and Visual Arts

12:30 PM

Masterclass
Houston, Texas

Hawaii MTNA Competition

Honolulu, Hawaii
Adjudication

Hsin Tien High School (新店高中)

3:00 PM

New Taipei City, Taiwan
Masterclass

University of Taipei (臺北市立大學)

10:00 AM

Taipei, Taiwan
Masterclass

Luodong High School (羅東高中)

3:30 PM

Yilan, Taiwan
Masterclass

National Chiao Tung University (交通大學)

10:00 AM

Hsinchu, Taiwan
Masterclass

Denver Philharmonic Orchestra

7:30 PM

Denver, Colorado
Ravel: Piano Concerto in G major
Lawrence Golan, conductor

IBLA Grand Prize International Music Competition

––

Ragusa, Sicily, Italy
Adjudication

HCMC Piano Competition 2019

––

Ho Chi Minh city Conservatory, Vietnam
Adjudication

Casper College

1:30 PM

Casper, Wyoming
Masterclass

Colorado Academy Music Festival

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

CSMTA Rising Stars Festival

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

Schmitt Music Piano Competition

––

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

AMTA Four Forms Festival

Aurora, Colorado
Adjudication

University of Colorado Boulder Honors Competition

Boulder, Colorado
Adjudication

Steinway Wuhan

10:00 AM

Wuhan, China
Masterclass

Schmitt Music

10:30 AM

155 W Hampden Ave
Englewood, Colorado
Masterclass

Wu-Ling Senior High School (武陵高中)

10:00 AM

Taoyuan, Taiwan
Masterclass

Soochow University (東吳大學)

2:00 PM

Taipei, Taiwan
Masterclass

University of Taipei (臺北市立大學)

10:00 AM

Taipei, Taiwan
Masterclass

CATS

2:30 PM

Gates Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado

High School for the Performing Arts and Visual Arts

12:30 PM

Masterclass
Houston, Texas

Steinway HoChiMinh City

3:00 PM

Vietnam
Masterclass

HCMC Piano Competition 2018

––

Ho Chi Minh city Conservatory, Vietnam
Adjudication

National League of Performing Arts

Jersey City University, New Jersey
Adjudication, Virtuosi Recital Competition

Lakewood Symphony Orchestra

7:00 PM

Lakewood Cultural Center
Lakewood, Colorado
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2, in B-flat major, Op. 19
Matthew Switzer, conductor

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

––

Hong Kong
Adjudication

Lamont Society

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Trio Recital with Linda Wang & Matthew Zalkind

Two-Piano Recital

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Two-Piano Recital with Sara Davis Buechner, piano

Second Tuesdays at Trinity

7:30 PM

Trinity Presbyterian Church
Arvada, Colorado
Two-Piano Recital with Sara Davis Buechner, piano

"Prokofiev for the Young: the possibilities"

10:00 AM

Classic Pianos
Denver, Colorado
Fall Course presented by the Denver Area Music Teachers Association

CATS

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Amir Eldan, cello

Colorado MTNA Competition

Boulder, Colorado
Adjudication

High School for the Performing Arts and Visual Arts

12:30 PM

Houston, Texas
Masterclass

Englewood Arts Presents

2:00 PM

Hampden Hall
Englewood, Colorado
Recital with Matthew Zalkind, cello

2017 Mu Phi Epsilon International Competition

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

IBLA Grand Prize International Music Competition

Ragusa, Sicily, Italy
Adjudication

Private House Recital

3:00 PM

Fundraising recital for Colorado Symphony Orchestra
Denver, Colorado
Recital with Anne-Marie Hoffman, violin

International Keyboard Odyssiad Competition

Fort Collins, Colorado
Adjudication

Wu-Ling Senior High School (武陵高中)

9:00 AM

Taoyuan, Taiwan
Masterclass

Hochiminh City Conservatory of Music

––

Hochiminh City, Vietnam

Faculty Recital

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Matthew Zalkind, cello

CSMTA Rising Stars Festival

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

CATS

1:00 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Keng-Yuen Tseng, violin

Englewood Arts Presents

2:00 PM

Hampden Hall
Englewood, Colorado
Recital with Matthew Zalkind, cello

Faculty Recital

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Linda Wang, violin

Lamont Symphony Orchestra

3:00 PM

Gates Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18

MTNA Competition - West Central division

––

Boulder, Colorado
Adjudication

Schmitt Steinway Concerto Competition

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

Fort Collins Music Teachers Association Piano Festival

Fort Collins, Colorado
Adjudication

Lamont Society

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Solo Recital

University of Hawaii at Manoa

3:30 PM

Honolulu, Hawaii
Guest Recital & Masterclass

Second Tuesdays at Trinity

7:30 PM

Trinity Presbyterian Church
Arvada, Colorado
Solo Recital

High School for the Performing Arts and Visual Arts

12:30 PM

Houston, Texas
Guest Recital & Masterclass

IBLA Grand Prize International Music Competition

––

Ragusa, Sicily, Italy
Adjudication

Wu-Ling Senior High School (武陵高中)

9:00 AM

Taoyuan, Taiwan
Masterclass

CATS

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Brian Lewis, violin

CSMTA Rising Stars Festival

Boulder, Colorado
Adjudication

National League of Performing Arts

Jersey City University, New Jersey
Adjudication, National Young Musicians Showcase Competition

Linda Wang Faculty Recital

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Linda Wang, violin

CSMTA Concerto Competition

Denver, Colorado
Adjudication

Lamont Society

7:30 PM

Hamilton Hall, Newman Performing Arts Center
Lamont School of Music
University of Denver, Colorado
Recital with Matthew Zalkind, cello

Second Tuesdays at Trinity

7:30 PM

Trinity Presbyterian Church
Arvada, Colorado
Recital with Anne-Marie Hoffman, violin

Schmitt Music

3:30 PM

155 W Hampden Ave
Englewood, Colorado
Masterclass

©℗ 2020 Stephanie Cheng. All Rights Reserved

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • YouTube